Results - 2014

Friday, October 3, 2014

Extreme Mule Challenge

1st - Matt Caldwell
2nd - John Paul Harrison
3rd - Rachel Troppman

Jackpot Field Jump

1st - Toby Gibbons
2nd - Madison Iager
3rd - Julie Thomas

Class #1 Coon Mule Jump 54" and Under

1st - Jimmy Schulze / Jenny
2nd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
3rd - Cory Franklin / Ol Bessie
4th - Tammy Pierce / Roanie

Class #2 Coon Mule Jump Over 54"

1st - Dick Green/ Abbey
2nd - Jim Schulze / Rosie
3rd - Donna Brown / Amos
T - 4th - Rachel Troppman / Josie 
T - 4th - Cecilia Winkler / Lone Star Blossom
T - 6th - Alison Meyer / Rocky
T - 6th - Rich Mahoney / Dixie

Class #3 Liberty Race

1st - Jeff Winkler / Blossom
2nd - Rex Penick / George
3rd - John Paul Harrison / Jake Too
4th - Megan Brown / Amos
5th - Cory Franklin / Bessie
6th - Gretta Gillespie / Roanie

Class #4 Switch Rider

1st - Julie Thomas & Madison Iager
2nd - Madison Iager & Wyatt White
3rd - Julie Thomas & Wyatt White
4th - Madison Iager & Julie Thomas
5th - Cecilia Winkler & Morgan Murray
6th - John Paul Harrison & Cecilia Winkler

Class #5 Youth Dizzy Bat

1st - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
2nd - Morgan Murray / Blossom
3rd - Gretta Gillespie / Roanie
4th - Sadie Peters / Donk
5th - Ella Peters / Bob
6th - Ava Fogle / Lexi

Class #6 Adult Dizzy Bat

1st - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
2nd - Kiersten Schulze / Henry
3rd - Jeff Winkler / Blossom
4th - Megan Brown / Abe
5th - Jim Schulze / Jenny

Saturday, October 4, 2014

Class #7 Youth Molly Mule Halter

1st - Justine Moore / Jewels
2nd - Avery O'Neill / Josie
3rd - Paisley Ashland / Godiva Godess

Class #8 Adult Molly Mule Halter

1st - Carole South / Sheza Silver Belle
2nd - Rick May / Zoey
3rd - Donna Stutzman / Miss Junebug
4th - Kiersten Schulze / Rosie
5th - Rachel Troppman / Josie
6th - Jolene Costa / Jolene

Class #9 Youth John Mule Halter

1st - Riley Troppman / Buddy
2nd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
3rd - Ella Peters / Bob 
4th - Alyssa Costa / Toby

Class #10 Adult John Mule Halter 

1st - Donna Brown / Amos
2nd - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
3rd - Lexi Winkler / Red Rooster
4th - Miranda Iager / Switching Gears
5th - Donna Stutzman / Captain Morgan

Class #11 Draft Mule Halter

1st - Tommy Cashman/ Homer
2nd - Jeff Winkler / Trip

Class #12 Donkey Halter

1st - Ella Peters / Donk
2nd - Christy Thomas / Major Bad Ass

Class #13 Leadline (9 & Under)

1st - Brittany Snyder / Bud
1st - Emma Grace Harrison / Jake Too
1st - Ashlynn Harris / Red Rooster

Class #14 Child Walk (9 & Under)

1st - Alyssa Costa / Toby

Class #15 Child Walk/Jog (9 & Under)

1st - Wyatt Mayo / George
2nd - Alyssa Costa / Toby

Class #16 Youth Hunter Under Saddle (13 & Under)

1st - Julie Thomas / Kippy

Class #17 Adult Hunter Under Saddle

1st - Kathy Wilt / Sweet Thing
2nd - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
3rd - Lexi Winkler / Red Rooster
4th - Miranda Iager / Switching Gears
5th - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
6th - Toby Gibbons / Amos

Class #18 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

1st - Julie Thomas / Kippy

Class #19 Adult Hunt Seat Equitation

1st - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
2nd - Miranda Iager / Switching Gears
3rd - Toby Gibbons / Amos
4th - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
5th - Lexi Winkler / Red Rooster

Class #20 Youth Western Pleasure

1st - Julie Thomas / Kippy
2nd - Ella Peters / Bob
3rd - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
4th - Riley Troppman / Buddy
5th - Justine Moore / Jewels
6th - Ava Fogle / Lexi

Class #21 Adult Western Pleasure

1st - Lexi Winkler / Red Rooster
2nd - Matt Caldwell / Miss June Bug
3rd - Miranda Iager / Switching Gears
4th - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
5th - Rachel Troppman / Josie
6th - Donna Stutzman / Captain Morgan

Class #22 Old Gray Mule Pleasure

1st - Kathy Wilt / Sweet Thing
2nd - Carole South / Sheza Silver Belle
3rd - Donna Stutzman / Miss June Bug
4th - Tommy Cashman / Homer
5th - Donna Stutzman / Miss June Bug
6th - Rick May / Zoey

Class #23 Youth Mulemanship (13 & Under)

1st - Ella Peters / Bob
2nd - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
3rd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
4th - Ava Fogle / Lexi
5th - Justine Moore / Jewels
6th - Paisley Ashland / Godiva Godess

Class #24 Adult Mulemanship

1st - Kathy Wilt / Sweet Thing
2nd - Donna Stutzman / Miss Junebug
3rd - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
4th - Toby Gibbons / Amos
5th - Rachel Troppman / Josie
6th - Carole South / Sheza Silver Belle

Class #25 Youth Barrels (13 & Under)

1st - Julie Thomas / Kippy
2nd - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
3rd - Morgan Murray / Blossom
4th - Kegan Mayo / George
5th - Ava Fogle / Lexi
6th - Ella Peters / Bob

Class #26 Adult Barrels

1st - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
2nd - Matt Caldwell/ Miss June Bug
3rd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
4th - Rich Mahoney / Dixie
5th - Caroline Beall / Hawkeye
6th - Brittany Snyder / Bud

Class #27 Youth Versatility (13 & Under)

1st - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
2nd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
3rd - Sadie Peters / Bob
4th - Ella Peters / Bob
5th - Ava Fogle / Lexi
6th - Justine Moore / Jewels

Class #28 Adult Versatility

1st - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
2nd - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
3rd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
4th - Matt Caldwell / Miss Junebug
5th - Rich Mahoney / Dixie
6th - Brittany Snyder / Bud

Class #29 Youth Pylon Alley (13 & Under)

1st - Morgan Murray / Blossom
2nd - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
3rd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
4th - Sadie Peters / Bob
5th - Ella Peters / Bob
6th - Justine Moore / Jewels

Class #30 Adult Pylon Alley

1st - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
2nd - Matt Caldwell / Miss June Bug
3rd - Rachel Troppman/Josie
4th - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
5th - Rich Mahoney / Dixie
6th - Taylor Buffington / Bob

Class #31 Monkey in the Tree (All Ages)

1st - Madison Iager & Wyatt White
2nd - Madison Iager & Julie Thomas
3rd - Carsyn Frey & Ella Peters
4th - Ella Peters & Sadie Peters
5th - Ella Peters & Carysn Frey
6th - Ava Fogle & Sadie Peters

Sunday, October 5, 2014

 

Class #32 Single Mule Driving

No Entries

Class #33 Youth Poles

1st - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
2nd - Ava Fogle / Lexi
3rd - Ella Peters / Bob
4th - Sadie Peters / Bob
5th - Riley Troppman / Buddy

Class #34 Adult Poles

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
3rd - Donna Brown / Amos
4th - Rich Mahoney / Dixie
5th - Matt Caldwell / Miss Junebug
6th - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue

Class #35 Men's Team Hitch

1st - Bobby Johnson
2nd - Jeff Winkler

Class #36 Women's Team Hitch

1st - Miranda Iager
2nd - Julie Thomas

Animal Dress-Up

1st - Riley Troppman as a Zebra
2nd - Sadie Peters as Fiona 
3rd - Carsyn Frey & Ellie as Superheros 
4th - Caroline Beall as an Indian 
5th - Scott Beall as Wet Paint

Class #37 Youth Soda Bottle Race

1st - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
2nd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
3rd - Ella Peters / Bob
4th - Sadie Peters / Bob
5th - Ava Fogle / Lexi
6th - Riley Troppman / Buddy

Class #38 Adult Soda Bottle Race

1st - Matt Caldwell / Miss Junebug
2nd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
3rd - Madison Iager / Gato Geto Blue
4th - Donna Stutzman / Captian Morgan
5th - Jolene Costa / Jolene
6th - Donna Brown / Amos

Class #39 Youth Head to Head

1st - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
2nd - Riley Troppman / Buddy
3rd - Ella Peters / Bob
4th - Julie Thomas / Kippy
 

Class #40 Adult Head to Head

1st - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
2nd - Matt Caldwell / Miss Junebug
3rd - Rich Mahoney / Dixie
4th - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom

Class #41 Youth Feed Bucket Race

1st - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
2nd - Ava Fogle / Lexi
3rd - Riley Troppman / Buddy
4th - Sadie Peters / Buddy
5th - Alyssa Costa / Toby
6th - Ella Peters / Bob

Class #42 Adult Feed Bucket Race

1st - Miranda Iager / Gato Geta Blue
2nd - Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
3rd - Carole South / Sheza Silver Belle
4th - Derrick McCleary / Captain Morgan
5th - Rachel Troppman / Josie
6th - Michele Lanahan / Anna

Class #43 Youth Trail Class

1st - Ava Fogle / Lexi
2nd - Carsyn Frey / CanCan
3rd - Ella Peters / Bob
4th - Alyssa Costa / Toby

Class #44 Adult Trail Class

1st - Carole South / Sheza Silver Belle
2nd - Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
3rd - Donna Stutzman / Captian Morgan
4th - Megan Brown / Amos
5th - Matt Caldwell / Miss June Bug
6th - Rachel Troppman / Josie

Mule Pull

1st - Bobby Johnson / Madison and Ike
2nd - Bobby Johnson / Terry and Miranda

High Point Mule (Adult)
Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
Reserve High Point (Adult)
Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
High Point Mule (Youth)
Carsyn Frey / Can Can
Reserve High Point (Youth)
Julie Thomas / Kippy

Elisha Harrison Iager
301-674-3187

John Paul Harrison

443-375-2814

Another website made
with Breadcrumbs.

Address

2512 Grimville Road

Mt. Airy, MD 21771

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square
  • youtube-square