Results - 2018

Friday, October 2, 2018

Extreme Mule Challenge

1st - ?
2nd - ?
3rd - ?

Class #1 Coon Mule Jump 54" and Under

1st - Jimmy Schulze / Jenny
2nd - Riley Troppman / Kippy

3rd - Boone Harrison / Jack

Class #2 Coon Mule Jump Over 54"

1st - Dick Green / Abbey
2nd - Jim Schulze / Rosie
3rd - Donna Brown / Amos

4th - Rachel Troppman / Josie
5th - Roy Gregory / Chevis
6th - John Paul Harrison / Bella

Class #3 Dolly Parton/Dizzy Bat Race

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy

2nd - Jim Schulze / Henry

3rd - Jess Harrison / Bella

4th - Jim Schulze / Weezie

Class #4 Baby Botle Race

1st - Roy Gregory & Corey

2nd - Jim Schulze & Steve

3rd - Riley Troppman & Sam Skelly

4th - Clint Thomas & Jordan

5th - Kiersten Schulze & Megan

6th - Jess Harrison

Class #5 Fishing Hole Race

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
3rd - Jess Harrison / Bella
4th - Kiersten Schultze / Weezie
5th - Ava Fogle / Bob

6th - Riley Troppman / Kippy

Saturday, October 3, 2018

Class #6 Youth Mule Halter

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy
2nd - Izzy Dempsey / Muley
3rd - Emma Boone / Bob

4th - Boone Harrison / Jack

Class #7 Adult Mule Halter

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Julie Thomas / Nick
3rd - Donna Brown / Amos
4th - Lynn Kuhn / Cash
5th - Tommy Cashman / Hector
6th - Kathleen Greco / Jack

Class #8 Donkey Halter

1st - Wyatt Roderick / Payton

2nd - Christy Thomas / Major Bad Ass

Class #9 Leadline (9 & Under)

1st - Whitley Roderick / Payton
2nd - Emma Harrison / Bob
3rd - Ruth / Kippy

4th - Boone Harrison / Jack

Class #10 Child Walk (9 & Under)

1st - Emma Harrison / Bob

2nd - Ruth / Kippy

3rd - Wyatt Roderick / Payton

Class #11 Child Walk/Jog (9 & Under)

1st - Wyatt Roderick / Payton

Class #12 Youth Hunter Under Saddle (13 & Under)

Class #13 Adult Hunter Under Saddle

1st - Julie Thomas / Nick

Class #14 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

Class #15 Adult Hunt Seat Equitation

Class #16 Youth Western Pleasure

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy
2nd - Grace Schmidt / Bob

Class #17 Adult Western Pleasure

1st - Julie Thomas / Nick

2nd - Rachel Troppman / Josie

3rd - Ava Fogle / Lexi

4th - Brittany Snyder / Dixie

5th - Lexus Russell / Herby

6th - Lynn Kuhn / Cash

Class #18 Old Gray Mule Pleasure

1st - Bob Mitchell / Cash

2nd - Rich Mahoney / Sallie Mae

3rd - Tommy Cashman / Hector

4th - Kathleen Greco / Jack

Class #19 Youth Mulemanship (13 & Under)

1st - Grace Schmidt / Bob
2nd - Sam Skelly / Kippy
3rd - Alyssa Costa / Hawk Eye

Class #20 Adult Mulemanship

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Donna Brown / Amos
3rd - Tommy Cashman / Hector
4th - Roy Gregory / Chevis
5th - Ava Fogle - Lexi
6th - Lynn Kuhn / Cash

Class #21 Youth Barrels (13 & Under)

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy
2nd - Grace Schmidt / Bob
3rd - Alyssa Cost / Hawk Eye

4th - Megan Schulze / Henry

5th - Emma Harrison / Bob

Class #22 Adult Barrels

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Brittany Snyder / Dixie
3rd - Ava Fogle / Lexi
4th - Rich Mahoney / Sallie Mae
5th - Donna Brown / Amos
6th - Clint Thomas / Hawk Eye

Class #23 Youth Versatility (13 & Under)

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy
2nd - Grace Schmidt / Bob
3rd - Alyssa Costa / Hawk Eye

Class #24 Adult Versatility

1st - Megan Brown / Josie

2nd - Shiloh / Amos

3rd - Rachel Troppman / Josie

4th - Rich Mahoney / Sallie Mae

5th - Roy Gregory / Chevis

6th - Brittany Snyder / Dixie

Class #25 Youth Pylon Alley (13 & Under)

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy
2nd - Alyssa Costa / Hawkeye
3rd - Grace Schmidt / Bob

4th - Emma Harrison / Bella

5th - Ryan Peak / Kippy

Class #26 Adult Pylon Alley

1st - Megan Brown / Josie
2nd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
3rd - Brittany Snyder / Dixie
4th - Donna Brown / Amos
5th - Ava Fogle / Lexi
6th - Roy Gregory / Chevis

Class #27 Youth Speed Jump (13 & Under)

1st - Grace Schmidt / Bob
2nd - Sam Skelly / Kippy

Class #28 Adult Speed Jump

1st - Ava Fogle / Lexi
2nd - Shiloh / Amos
3rd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
4th - Jim Schulze / Rosie
5th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
6th - Lexus Russel / Herby

Class #29 Monkey in the Tree (All Ages)

1st - Clint Thomas & Ryan Peak
2nd - Ava Fogle & Brittany Morris
3rd - Ava Fogle & Julie Thomas
4th - Zoe & Grace Schmidt
5th - Mike Bordock & Kiersten Schmidt
6th - Mike Bordock & Andrew

Sunday, October 4, 2018

 

Class #30 Single Mule Driving

1st - ?

Class #31 Youth Poles

1st - ?

Class #32 Adult Poles

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Brittany Snyder / Dixie
3rd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
4th - Jim Schulze / Weezie
5th - Carole South / Sheza Siller Belle
6th - Julie Thomas / Nick

Class #33 Men's Team Hitch

1st - ?

Class #34 Women's Team Hitch

1st - Emily Hurley / Madison & Ike
2nd - Hailey Kuhn / Rickey

Animal Dress-Up

All entries are winners

Class #35 Switch Rider - All Ages

1st - Julie Thomas & Madison Iager
2nd - Kirsten Schultze & Mike
3rd - Clint Thomas & Ryan Peak
4th - Kirsten Schultze & Riley
5th - Troy Oskin & Steve Boswell

Class #36 Youth Carrott Race

1st - ?

Class #37 Adult Carrot Race

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Julie Thomas / Nick
3rd - Jess Harrision / Bella
4th - Mike Buddock / Weezie

5th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

6th - Brittany Snyder / Dixie
 

Class #38 Youth Head to Head

1st - ?

Class #39 Adult Head to Head

1st - Brittany Snyder / Dixie
2nd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
3rd - Jimmy Schulze / Rosie
 

Class #40 Youth Feed Bucket Race

1st - ?

Class #41 Adult Feed Bucket Race

1st - Kirsten Schultze / Rosie
2nd - Cash Stanton / Kippy
3rd - Mike Buddock / Weezie
4th - Megan
5th - Jess Harrison / Bella

Class #42 Youth Trail Class

1st - Sadie Peters / Hawkeye
2nd - Riley Troppman / Kippy
3rd - Gracie Schmidt / Bob

Class #43 Adult Trail Class

1st - Carol South/ Sheza
2nd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
3rd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
4th - Brittany Snyder / Dixie
5th - Jimmy Greco / 
6th - Julie Thomas / Nick

Mule Pull

1st - Bobby Johnson / Ike & Terry
2nd - Frank Fleming / Allison & Detroit

High Point Mule (Adult)
Rachel Troppman / Josie
Reserve High Point (Adult)
Brittany Snyder / Dixie
High Point Mule (Youth)
Sam Skelly / Kippy
Reserve High Point (Youth)
Grace Schmidt / Bob

Elisha Harrison Iager
301-674-3187

John Paul Harrison

443-375-2814

Another website made
with Breadcrumbs.

Address

2512 Grimville Road

Mt. Airy, MD 21771

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square
  • youtube-square