Results - 2008

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Class #1 Coon Mule Jump 51" and Under

1st - Tanya Miller/Molly May
2nd - John Paul Harrison/ Jack

3rd - Korrina Moxley/Joe

Class #2 Coon Mule Jump Over 51"

1st - Steve Foster/Missy
2nd - Dale Fogle/Buttercup
3rd - Steve Foster/Grace
t-4th - Timmy Smith/Rosie
t-4th - Brady/June
t-4th - Cody/Bill

Class #3 Molly Mule Halter

1st - Ben Poole/Rosie
2nd - Elisha Iager/Misdemeanor
3rd - Rich Kackley/Patty
4th - Jeff Hensley/Lace
5th - Bobby Johnson/
6th - Gwen Kackley/Penny

Class #4 John Mule Halter

1st - Tom Cashman/Homer
2nd - Gwen Kackley/Gus
3rd - Rex Pennick/Jim
4th - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
5th - Jeff Harrison/Ike
6th - Connie Price/Ernie

Class #5 Leadline

1st - Julie Thomas/Hawkeye
2nd - Maddy Dunst/
3rd - Alley Miller/Molly May
4th - Trinity/Jack
5th - Sadie Peters/Bill
6th - Jaycey Miller/George
7th - Riley Troppman/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper

Class #6 Child Walk

1st - Jared Thomas/Radar
2nd - Harrison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
3rd - Brittnee Brock/Traveler
4th - Paige Colvin/Angel
5th - Emma Smith/JT

Class #7 Child Walk/Jog

1st - Brittnee Brock/Traveler
2nd - Brittany Snyder/Immy

Class #8 Youth Pleasure

1st - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
2nd - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
3rd - Jared Thomas/Radar
4th - McKenzie Ridgely/Charlie
5th - Tanner Ridgely/Abe
6th - Kelsie Smith/Cookie

Class #9 Adult Pleasure

1st - Elisha Iager/Misdemeanor
2nd - Jolene Hall/Jake
3rd - Jenny Ross/Peyton
4th - Jessica Boone/Rosie-Gene
5th - Donald Edwards/Honkey Donkey
6th - Chris Mahoney/Missy

Class #10 Old Gray Mule Pleasure

1st - Sue Harrison/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
2nd - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
3rd - Connie Price/Ernie
4th - Ken Napier/Gus
5th - Tom Cashman/Homer
6th - Rex Pennick/April

Class #11 Gaited Pleasure

1st - Donald Edwards/Honkey Donkey
2nd - Keith Ford/Summer
3rd - Britnee Brock/Ruthie
4th - Drewfus Ford/Jed

Class #12 Youth Barrells

1st - Brittney Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Kelsie Smith/Cookie
3rd - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
4th - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
5th - McKenzie Ridgley/Charlie
6th - Katelin Johnson/Buddy

Class #13 Adult Barrels

1st - Rich Mahoney/Bud
2nd - Steve Foster/Missy
3rd - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
4th - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
5th - Chris Mahoney/Missy
6th - Charlie Schwinn/Lacy

Class #14 Bedroll Race

1st - Korrina Moxley/Joe
2nd - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
3rd - Chris Mahoney/Willie
4th - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
5th - Rich Mahoney/Bud
6th - Brittany Snyder/Mouse

Class #15 Youth Hotdog Race

1st - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
3rd - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
4th - Katelin Johnson/Buddy
5th - Miranda Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
6th - McKenzie Ridgley/Charlie

Class #16 Adult Hotdog Race

1st - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
2nd - Allen Mahoney/Willie
3rd - Jolene Hall/Jake
4th - Casey Matthews/Mary
5th - Jenny Ross/Peyton
6th - Clint Thomas/Hawkeye

Class #17 Youth Fast Ass Trail Class

1st - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
2nd - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
3rd - Tanner Ridgely/Charlie
4th - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
5th - McKenzie Ridgely/Charlie
6th - Miranda Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper

 

Class #18 Adult Fast Ass Trail Class

1st - Chris Mahoney/Missy
2nd - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
3rd - Jolene Hall/Jake
4th - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
5th - Charlie Schwinn/Lacy
6th - Steve Foster/Grace

Sunday, October 5, 2008

Class #1 Adult Single Mule Driving

1st - Elisha Iager/Jack Francis
2nd - Gwen Kackley/Bonnie

Class #2 Youth Single Mule Driving

1st - Miranda Iager/Jack Francis

Class #3 Team Ground Driving

1st - Jeff Harrison/Ike and Dan
2nd - Bobby Johnson/Madison and Miranda

 

Class #4 Men's Team Hitch

1st - Rick Kackley/Bonnie and Clyde
2nd - Jeff Harrison/Ike and Dan
3rd - Bobby Johnson/Madison and Miranda

 

Class #5 Women's Team Hitch

1st - Elisha Iager/Madison and Miranda
2nd - Gwen Kackley/Bonnie and Clyde
3rd - Madison Iager/Ike and Dan

 

Class #6 Youth Driving

1st - Katelyn Johnson/Ike and Dan
2nd - Miranda Iager/Madison and Miranda

 

Class #7 Farm Implements

1st - Sue Harrison/Ike and Dan

 

Class #8 Animal Dress-up

All Participants were Winners!

 

Class #9 Monkey in a Tree

1st - Christina Gulli/Rocky
2nd - Rich Mahoney/Mouse
3rd - Christina Gulli/Peyton
4th - Elisha Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
5th - John Paul Harrison/Jake Too
6th - Austin Bremerman/Bob

 

Class #10 Youth Poles

1st - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Kelsey Smith/Cookie
3rd - Katelyn Johnson/Buddy
4th - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
5th - Taylor Buffington/Angel
6th - Austin Bremerman/Bob

Class #11 Adult Poles

1st - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
2nd - Chris Mahoney/Joe
3rd - Christina Gulli/Rocky
4th - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
5th - Charlie Schwinn/Lacy
6th - Rich Mahoney/Bud

Class #12 Youth Mug Shuffle

1st - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Kelsie Smith/Cookie
3rd - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
4th - Katelyn Johnson/Buddy
5th - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
6th - Miranda Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper

Class #13 Adult Mug Shuffle

1st - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
2nd - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
3rd - Rich Mahoney/Bud
4th - Allen Mahoney/Willie
5th - Karrina Moxley/Joe
6th - Clint Thomas/Hawkeye

Class #14 Youth Field Jump

1st - Katelyn Johnson/Buddy
2nd - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
3rd - Taylor Buffington/Angel
4th - Leah Rhodes/Mouse

Class #15 Adult Field Jump

1st - Jenny Ross/Peyton
2nd - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
3rd - Christina Gulli/Rocky
4th - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
5th - Clint Thomas/Hawkey
6th - Charlie Schwinn/Lacy

Mule Pull

1st - Rick Kackley/Buck and Clyde
2nd - Rick Kackley/Bonnie and Gus
3rd - Rick Kackley/Patty and Penny
4th - Bobby Johnson/Madison and Miranda
5th - Bobby Johnson/Ike and Dan

High Point Mule (Adult)
Bobby Johnson / Buddy
Reserve High Point (Adult)
Kathy Wilt / Sweet Thing
High Point Mule (Youth)
Brittany Snyder / Mouse
Reserve High Point (Youth)
Madison Iager / Chili Pepper

Elisha Harrison Iager
301-674-3187

John Paul Harrison

443-375-2814

Another website made
with Breadcrumbs.

Address

2512 Grimville Road

Mt. Airy, MD 21771

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square
  • youtube-square