Results - 2016

Friday, September 30, 2016

Extreme Mule Challenge

1st - Matt Caldwell
2nd - John Paul Harrison
3rd - Rachel Troppman

Jackpot Field Jump

1st - Toby Gibbons
2nd - Madison Iager
3rd - Julie Thomas

Class #1 Coon Mule Jump 54" and Under

1st - Jimmy Schulze / Jenny
2nd - Madison Iager / Gato
3rd - Clint Thomas / Kippy

Class #2 Coon Mule Jump Over 54"

1st - Dick Green/ Abbey
2nd - Jim Schulze / Rosie
3rd - Toby Gibbon / Amos
4th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis 
5th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

Class #3 Liberty Race

1st - Kelly Dailey / Bob
2nd - Jim Schulze / Weezie
3rd - Holly Harrison / Can Can

Class #4 Baby Botle Race

1st - Madison Iager / Gato
2nd - Kelly Dailey / Bob
3rd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
4th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
5th - Jim Schulze / Weezie

6th - Riley Troppman / Buddy

Class #5 Rescue Race

1st - Madison Iager / Gato
2nd - Kelly Dailey / Bob
3rd - Jim Schulze / Weezie
4th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
5th - Riley Troppman
6th - Rachel Troppman

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Class #6 Youth Mule Halter

1st - Emma Harrison / Bob
2nd - Ridgley Turner / Classy
3rd - Riley Troppman / Buddy

4th - Will Dailey / Chevis

5th - Kinsey Hood / Can Can

Class #7 Adult Mule Halter

1st - Donna Stutzman / Natty Boh
2nd - Jim Schulze / Josie
3rd - Jim Schulze / Henry
4th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
5th - Madison Iager / Gato
6th - Jim Schulze / Weezie

7th - Miranda Iager / Turbo

Class #8 Donkey Halter

No Entries

Class #9 Leadline (9 & Under)

1st - Ridgley Turner / Classy
1st - Emma Grace Harrison / Jake Too
1st - Will Dailey / Chevis

Class #10 Child Walk (9 & Under)

1st - Kinsey Hood / Can Can

2nd - Cutter Stanton / Bob

3rd - Will Dailey / Chevis

Class #11 Child Walk/Jog (9 & Under)

1st - Will Dailey / Chevis
2nd - Cutter Stanton / Bob

3rd - Kinsey Hood / Can Can

Class #12 Youth Hunter Under Saddle (13 & Under)

Class #13 Adult Hunter Under Saddle

Class #14 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

Class #15 Adult Hunt Seat Equitation

Class #16 Youth Western Pleasure

1st - Sadie Peters / Bob
2nd - Ava Fogle / Hawkey
3rd - Riley Troppman / Buddy

Class #17 Adult Western Pleasure

Class #18 Old Gray Mule Pleasure

Class #19 Youth Mulemanship (13 & Under)

1st - Riley Troppman / Buddy
2nd - Sadie Peters / Bob
3rd - Ava Fogle / Hawkeye

Class #20 Adult Mulemanship

1st - Ella Peters / Buddy
2nd - Madison Iager / Gato
3rd - Kelly Dailey / Bob
4th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
5th - Miranda Iager / Turbo
6th - Holly Harrison / Can Can

7th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis

Class #21 Youth Barrels (13 & Under)

1st - Ava Fogle / Hawkeye
2nd - Sadie Peters / Bob
3rd - Riley Troppman / Buddy

Class #22 Adult Barrels

1st - Madison Iager / Gato
2nd - Holly Harrison / Can Can
3rd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
4th - Jim Schultze / Rosie
5th - Ella Peters / Buddy
6th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis

Class #23 Youth Versatility (13 & Under)

1st - Sadie Peters / Bob
2nd - Riley Troppman / Buddy
3rd - Ava Fogle / Hawkeye

Class #24 Adult Versatility

Class #25 Youth Pylon Alley (13 & Under)

1st - Riley Troppman / Buddy
2nd - Ava Fogle / Hawkeye
3rd - Sadie Peters / Bob

Class #26 Adult Pylon Alley

1st - Madison Iager / Gato
2nd - Jim Schultze / Rosie
3rd - Holly Harrison / Can Can
4th - Ella Peters / Buddy
5th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
6th - Miranda Iager / Turbo

7th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis

Class #27 Youth Egg Race (13 & Under)

1st - Ava Fogle / Hawkeye
2nd - Riley Troppman / Buddy
3rd - Sadie Peters / Bob

Class #28 Adult Egg Race

1st - Kelly Dailey / Bob
2nd - Jim Schultze / Weezie
3rd - Jim Schultze / Rosie
4th - Ella Peters / Buddy
5th - Madison Iager / Gato
6th - Clint Thomas / Hawkey

7th - Miranda Iager / Turbo

Class #29 Monkey in the Tree (All Ages)

1st - Clint Thomas & Cash Stanton
2nd - Sadie Peters & Cash Stanton
3rd - Taylor Buffington & Cash Stanton
4th - Ella & Sadie Peters
5th - Ava Fogle & Sadie Peters
6th - Ava Fogle & Cash Stanton

Sunday, October 2, 2016

 

Class #30 Single Mule Driving

No Entries

Class #31 Youth Poles

1st - Riley Troppman / Buddy
2nd - Sadie Peters / Bob
3rd - Ava Fogle / Lexi
4th - Kindsay Hood / Can Can
5th - Grace Myer

Class #32 Adult Poles

1st - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
2nd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
3rd - Madison Iager / Gato
4th - Allison Myer / Rocky
5th - Miranda Iager / Turbo
6th - Jim Schultze / Rosie

Class #33 Men's Team Hitch

1st - Bobby Johnson
2nd - Stutzman

3rd - Frank Fleming

Class #34 Women's Team Hitch

1st - Miranda Iager
2nd - Donna Stutzman

Animal Dress-Up

Class #35 Switch Rider - All Ages

1st - Clint Thomas & Cash Stanton
2nd - Riley Troppman & Sadie Peters
3rd - Sadie Peters & Cutter Stanton
4th - Ava Fogle & Sadie Peters
5th - Kirsten Schultze & Mike
6th - Grace Myer & Ava Fogle

Class #36 Youth Clothes Line Race

1st - Grace Myer / Joker
2nd - Ava Fogle / Lexi
3rd - Riley Troppman / Buddy
4th - Sadie Peters / Bob
5th - Kindsay Hood / Can Can

Class #37 Adult Clothes Line Race

1st - Kelly Dailey / Bob
2nd - Allison Myer / Rocky
3rd - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
4th - Amy Beall / Buddy

5th - Miranda Iager / Turbo

6th - Madison Iager / Gato
 

Class #38 Youth Head to Head

1st - Sadie Peters / Bob
2nd - Riley Troppman / Buddy
3rd - Ava Fogle / Lexi
3rd - Grace Myer / Rocky

Class #39 Adult Head to Head

1st - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
2nd - Kelly Dailey / Bob
3rd - Madison Iager / Gato
3rd - Holly Harrison / Can Can

5th - Miranda Iager / Turbo

5th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

5th - Jim Schultze / Rosie

5th - Allison Myer / Rocky

Class #40 Youth Feed Bucket Race

1st - Ava Fogle / Lexi
2nd - Kindsay Hood / Can Can
3rd - Sam Skelly / Gato
4th - Sadie Peters / Bob
5th - Riley Troppman / Buddy
6th - Grace Myer / Joker

Class #41 Adult Feed Bucket Race

1st - Kirsten Schultze / Henry
2nd - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
3rd - Madison Iager / Gato
4th - Holly Harrison / Can Can 
5th - Kelly Dailey / Bob

Class #42 Youth Trail Class

1st - Riley Troppman / Buddy
2nd - Sadie Peters / Bob
3rd - Kindsay Hood / Can Can

Class #43 Adult Trail Class

1st - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
2nd - Miranda Iager / Turbo
3rd - Madison Iager / Gato
4th - Holly Harrison / Can Can
5th - Rachel Troppman / Chevis
6th - Amy Beall / Rocky

Mule Pull

1st - Frank Fleming / Allison & Detroit
2nd - Bobby Johnson / Terry and Miranda

3rd - Clint Thomas / Ike & Madison

High Point Mule (Adult)
Madison Iager / Gato Geta Blue
Reserve High Point (Adult)
Cecilia Winkler / Blossom
High Point Mule (Youth)
Carsyn Frey / Can Can
Reserve High Point (Youth)
Julie Thomas / Kippy

Elisha Harrison Iager
301-674-3187

John Paul Harrison

443-375-2814

Another website made
with Breadcrumbs.

Address

2512 Grimville Road

Mt. Airy, MD 21771

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square
  • youtube-square