Wall of Fame

Sponsors

We would like to sincerely thank all of our wonderful sponsors. Without you, this show would not be possible!

Supreme Champion

Donna & Garon Stutzman
Toby Gibbon
SOS Potties
BBX Fence Supply - Bill Barnes
PNC Bank
Fogle's Septic
Brandy Boone - Constellation Energy
Carroll County Farm Bureau
Delma Snouffer

Grand Champion

Woodbine Equipment & Service
Bartley Trailer Sales & Services
Susan Greinacher - in memory of Herb "Mule Man" Cade
Frey Home & Garden
Wastler Tire Pro & Automotive
Farmer's Co-op

Reserve Champion

Area Refuse
Fogle's Well Pump & Water Treatment
Rich's Diesel Performance
Chanceland Farm
Fleegle Family
Lisbon Auto Repair Center & Grill

Champion

Elsie & Mark Patterson
AJ's Farrier Service
Maple Lawn Farm
Judy & Charlie Iager
Mike & Ann Harrison
Margie "Cheech" Johnson
Flicks Collision Repair
Greens ACE Home Center
Mt. Airy Mattress
Glade Valley Dentistry

Blue Ribbon

Bob & Peggy Miller
Mt. Airy Tavern
Tony Locos Bar & Restaurant
Tony's Pizzeria in Woodbine
Wagner's Meat

Tent Sponsors

Mulloy Builders LLC
Andy & JoAnn Cashman
AJ Deluca
Billy & Vicky Harrison - Run of the Mill Farm
Terry & Tim DiPaula - Lady Baltimore Floors
Kenny Stockdale
Seven Springs Landscaping LLC
MTS Financial
Green-Living Homes LLC
John W. Pfaff Builders, Inc.
Old Towne Motor Company, LLC

A Special Thank You...

Dave Mayo - Our Amazing MC for the event.
SOS Pottys - for donating our restrooms.
Maggie Brant - our entry booth coordinator and fundraising queen
Kim Gregory & Margaret Johnson - our Harrison Mule Days apparel Saleswoman
Junior Johnson - from advertising to sanitation to items in our auction, Junior has us covered
Billy Harrison & the Haywire Band - for providing us with wonderful bluegrass music
Kim Fogle - for creating our beautiful Harrison Mule Days entrance
Rob Mercer - for hours of dedication welcoming guests to our event
Clint Thomas - for organizing the extreme trail class
Jackie Troppman - for putting smiles on kid's faces in the Children's tent
Michael Huntt, Candace Davidson, Bonnie Strain, Geegee Lowe, & Christy Thomas - for their judging and ring assistance expertise
Mike Jarboe and Dale Fogle - for leading our coon hunt, trail ride, and organizing the water dog races
Jill and Mike Turner - for helping to make the water dog races a success
Jean Trieschman - for "manning" the silent auction tent
Lindsey Stanton - for organizing our children's entertainment
Jessica Fogle - for coordinating our corn hole tournament
Captain Crush - for donating a fishing trip to our auction for 12 years & counting
Larriland Farm, Snell's Greenhouses, Sun Nursery, Knills Farm Market and Frank's Produce - for donating our flowers and pumpkins
Johnson Crane Service - for flying the red, white, and blue and dangling all of our monkeys
Gary Meyers - for graciously supplying us with sheds to use for the weekend.
TNC DJ & Karaoke - for our Friday night musical entertainment
Jim Skillington - for leading our Cowboy Church service
Brian Boone, Dan Chase, Corey Franklin, Andrew Condor and Eric Troppman - our ring help