Wall of Fame

Sponsors

We would like to sincerely thank all of our wonderful sponsors. Without you, this show would not be possible!

Supreme Champion

Donna & Garon Stutzman
Area Refuse
SOS Potties
BBX Fence Supply - Bill Barnes
PNC Bank
Fogle's Septic
Brandy Boone - Constellation Energy
Eddie Brown
Delma Snouffer

Grand Champion

Fogle's Well Pump & Water Treatment
Carroll County Farm Bureau
Toby and Bobbie Gibbon
Woodbine Equipment & Service
Bartley Trailer Sales & Services
MidAtlantic Farm Credit - Westminster Office
Frey Home & Garden
Wastler Tire Pro & Automotive
Farmer's Co-op

Champion

Cara Harrison - SWBC Mortgage - Loan Officer NMLS 408121
Clas Brothers Farm
Flick's Collision Repair
Judy & Charlie Iager
Mike & Ann Harrison
King's Pharmacy
Woodbine Wine & Spirits
Greens ACE Home Center
Susan Greinacher - in memory of Herb "Mule Man" Cade
Glade Valley Dentistry

Reserve Champion

Mt. Airy Mattress
The Briggs Family in Memory of Cody Porter
Rich's Diesel Performance
Elsie Patterson
Fleegle Family
Lisbon Auto Repair Center & Grill

Blue Ribbon

Bob & Peggy Miller
Twin Arch Tavern
J&T Seafood
Tony's Pizzeria in Woodbine
Wagner's Meat

Tent Sponsors

Martha Morales
Premier Public Auto Auction - Kevin Cappola
Shawn T. Richard Landscape Contractors
All Landscape Supply - Shane Mcquay
The Breitenother Family - Hoods Mill Development Company
AJ Deluca Contractors, Inc.
Run of the Mill Farm - Billy & Vicky Harrison
Lady Baltimore Floors - Terry & Tim DiPaula
O'Farrell Storage - Tom & Becky O'Farrell
Seven Springs Landscaping LLC - Mark & Patti Messick
MTS Financial
Cornerstone Landscaping - Pete & Julie Berggren
Kenny Stockdale
Old Towne Motor Company, LLC

A Special Thank You...

Nicol Regan of Nico Regan Creative - for the brochure design and for being the best friend ever for more than 20 years.
Neil Troppman - for our 2021 logo design
Dave Mayo - Our Amazing MC for the event.
SOS Pottys - for donating our restrooms.
Maggie Brant - our entry booth coordinator and fundraising queen
Kim Gregory & Cindy Way - our Harrison Mule Days apparel Saleswoman
Junior Johnson - from advertising to sanitation to items in our auction, Junior has us covered
Billy Harrison & the Haywire Band - for providing us with wonderful bluegrass music
Rob Mercer - for hours of dedication welcoming guests to our event
Clint Thomas - for organizing the extreme trail class
Jackie Troppman - for putting smiles on kid's faces in the Children's tent
Michael Huntt, Candace Davidson, Patti Specht, Irene Savage, & Christy Thomas - for their judging and ring assistance expertise
Mike Jarboe and Dale Fogle - for leading our coon hunt, trail ride, and organizing the water dog races
Jill and Mike Turner - for helping to make the water dog races a success
Jean Trieschman - for "manning" the silent auction tent
Jen Fogle - for helping to organize our volleyball tournament
Jessica Fogle - for coordinating our corn hole tournament
Larriland Farm, Snell's Greenhouses, Sun Nursery, Knills Farm Market and Frank's Produce - for donating our flowers and pumpkins
Johnson Crane Service - for flying the red, white, and blue and dangling all of our monkeys
Gary Myers - for graciously supplying us with sheds to use for the weekend.
Tommy Crummitt - for our Friday night musical entertainment
Pastor Jim Skillington - for leading our Cowboy Church service
Brian Boone, Dan Chase, Corey Franklin & Eric Troppman - our ring help