Results - 2019

Friday, October 4, 2019

Extreme Mule Challenge

1st - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
2nd - Rachel Troppman / Kippy
3rd - Julie Thomas / Hawkeye

4th - Tara Sacks / Hawkeye

Class #1 Coon Mule Jump 54" and Under

1st - Jimmy Schulze / Jenny

2nd - Jake Hall - Rebel
2nd - Rachel Troppman / Kippy

3rd - Valerie Lowe / Coco

Class #2 Coon Mule Jump Over 54"

1st - Dick Green / Abbey
2nd - Jim Schulze / Rosie
3rd - Megan Brown / Amos

T - 4th - Rachel Troppman / Josie
T - 4th - Roy Gregory / Chevis
T - 4th - John Paul Harrison / Frankie

T - 4th - Walter Sipes / Apple Dumplin

Saturday, October 5, 2019

Class #3 Youth Mule Halter

1st - Ella Wagoner / Mis Demeanor
2nd - Boone Harrison / Hot Rod
3rd - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

4th - Emma Harrison / Charlie

5th - Sam Skelly / Kippy

6th - Megan Boswell / Henry

Class #4 Adult Mule Halter

1st - Garon Stutzman / Natty Boh
2nd - Donna Stutzman / Missy June Bug
3rd - Rich Mahoney / Sugar
4th - Betsy DeGonia / Hershey
5th - Sue Harrison / Molly
6th - Eddie Brown / Amos

Class #5 Donkey Halter

1st - Wyatt Roderick / Payton

2nd - Ashley Acchione / Trooper

3rd - Aaron Schindler / Nutter Butter

4th - Christy Thomas / Major Bad Ass

5th - Deb Dempsey / Otie

6th - Izzy Dempsey / Homer

Class #6 Leadline (9 & Under)

1st - Wyatt Roderick / Payton
2nd - Cheyenne Venables / Aura
3rd - Emma Harrison / Charlie

4th - 

5th - Chloe Venables / Shrek

6th - Boone Harrison / Hot Rod

Class #7 Child Walk (9 & Under)

1st - Ella Wagoner / Mis Demeanor

2nd - Cheyenne Venabler / Aura

3rd - Wyatt Roderick / Payton

4th - Jacob Hall / Jolene

Class #8 Child Walk/Jog (9 & Under)

1st - Ella Wagoner / Mis Demeanor

2nd - Jacob Hall / Jolene

3rd - Wyatt Roderick / Payton

Class #9 English Hunter Under Saddle 

1st - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

2nd - Julie Thomas / Nick

3rd - Kelsey Roderick / Payton

4th - Jayden Leach / Peaches

5th - Jolynn Hall / Jolene

Class #10 English Hunt Seat Equitation

1st - Julie Thomas / Nick

2nd - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

3rd - Jayden Leach / Peaches

Class #11 Youth Western Pleasure

1st - Grace Ronnobaum / Cash

2nd - Sam Skelly / Kippy
3rd - Grace Schmidt / Bob

4th - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

5th - Jacob Hall / Jolene

6th - Jolynn Hall / Jacks

7th - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie

Class #12 Adult Western Pleasure

1st - Donna Stutzman / Miss June Bug

2nd - Julie Thomas / Nick

3rd - Rachel Troppman / Josie

4th - Shannon Ronnebaum / Cash

5th - Jayden Leach / Peaches

6th - Holly Harrison / Can Can

Class #13 Old Gray Mule Pleasure

1st - Lynn Kuhn / Cash

2nd - Deb Dempsey / Herbie

Class #14 Youth Mulemanship (13 & Under)

1st - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie

2nd - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

3rd - Grace Schmidt / Bob
4th - Sam Skelly / Kippy
5th - Grace Ronnobaum / Cash

6th - Jolynn Hall / Jacks

Class #15 Adult Mulemanship

1st - Donna Stutzman / Miss June Bug

2nd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
3rd - Shannon Ronnebaum / Cash
4th - Jayden Leach / Peaches
5th - Holly Harrison / Can Can
6th - Julie Thomas / Nick

Class #16 Youth Barrels (13 & Under)

1st - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

2nd - Sam Skelly / Kippy
3rd - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie

4th - Grace Schmidt / Bob

5th - Megan Boswell / Henry

6th - Ella Wagoner / Mis Demeanor

Class #17 Adult Barrels

1st - Megan Brown / Amos

2nd - Rachel Troppman / Josie
3rd - Julie Thomas / Kippy
4th - Clint Thomas / Hawk Eye
5th - Jayden Leach / Peaches
6th - Kiersten Schultz / Rosie

Class #18 Youth Versatility (13 & Under)

1st - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

2nd - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie

3rd - Sam Skelly / Kippy
4th - Grace Schmidt / Bob
5th - Megan Boswell / Henry

6th - Ella Wagoner / Mis Demeanor

Class #19 Adult Versatility

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie

2nd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

3rd -Megan Brown / Amos

4th - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May

5th - Holly Harrison / Can Can

6th - Jim Schulze / Henry

Class #20 Youth Pylon Alley (13 & Under)

1st - Savannah Glover / Gato Geta Blue

2nd - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie

3rd - Sam Skelly / Kippy
4th - Grace Schmidt / Bob
5th - Megan Boswell / Henry

6th - Ella Wagoner / Mis Demeanor

Class #21 Adult Pylon Alley

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie
2nd - Megan Brown / Amos
3rd - Holly Harrison / Can Can
4th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye
5th - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May
6th - Roy Gregory / Chevis

Class #22 Donna Brown Fun Class

1st - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie
2nd - Sam Skelly / Kippy

3rd - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

4th - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May

5th - Morgan Brown / Amos

6th - Isabella Smith / Moscow Mickey

Class #23 Monkey in the Tree (All Ages)

1st - Clint Thomas & Wyatt
2nd - Jordan Gregory & Julie Thomas
3rd - Holly Harrison & Taylor
4th - Lyndsey & Wyatt
5th - Sam Skelly & Caroline
 

Mule Pull

1st - Raymond Watson / Lilly & Mable
2nd - Bobby Johnson / Miranda & Terry
3rd - Frank Fleming / Detroit & Allison
4th - Jake Hall / Ike & Madison

5th - Frank Fleming / Dan & King

Sunday, October 6, 2019

 

Class #24 Youth Trail Course

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy

2nd - Jolynn Hall - Jolene

3rd - Bella Wallace / Hawkeye

4th - Gracie Schmidt / Bob

5th - Emma Harrison / Charlie

Class #25 Adult Trail Course

1st - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

2nd - Toby Gibbon / Amos

3rd - Donna Stutzman / Miss June Bug

4th - Branda Lehman / Sully

5th - Holly Harrison / Can Can

6th - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May

Class #26 Single Mule Driving

1st - Frank Fleming / Alison

2nd - Jake Hall / Jacks

Class #27 Youth Poles

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy

2nd - Jolynn Hall / Jolene

3rd - Izzy Dempsey / Herbie

4th - Gracie Schmidt / Bob

5th - Emma Harrison / Charlie

Class #28 Adult Poles

1st - Rachel Troppman / Josie

2nd - Jordan Brown / Amos

3rd - Holly Harrison / Can Can

4th - Clint Thomas / Hawkeye

5th - Megan Brown / Amos

6th - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May

Class #29 Men's Team Hitch

1st - Bobby Johnson / Miranda & Terry

2nd - Jake Hall / Detroit & Alison

3rd - Jeff Harrison / Madison & Ike

4th - Garon Stutzman / Natty Boh & Stella

Class #30 Women's Team Hitch

1st - Jessie Streaker / Miranda & Terry

2nd - Donna Stutzman / Natty Boh & Stella

3rd - Hailey Kuhn / Alison

4th - Sue Harrison / Madison & Ike

Animal Dress-Up

All entries are winners

Class #31 Switch Rider - All Ages

1st - Clint Thomas & Mason Peak
2nd - Julie Thomas & Haley
3rd - Megan Brown & Winter Brown
4th - Ryan Peak & Lane Misko
5th - Riley Troppman & Ridge Turner

6th - Sam Skelly & Julie Thomas

Class #32 Youth Carrott Race

1st - Sam Skelly / Kippy

2nd - Kaylie / Kippy

3rd - Jolynn Hall / Jolene

4th - Gracie Schmidt / Bob

5th - Tayler / Can Can

Class #33 Adult Carrot Race

1st - Riley Troppman / Kippy
2nd - Megan Brown / Amos
3rd - Julia Wellen / Bob
4th - Ava Fogle / Kippy

5th - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May

6th - Brittany
 

Class #34 Youth Speed Jump

1st - Izzy Dempsey / Delilah

2nd - Jolynn Hall / Jolene

Class #35 Adult Speed Jump

1st - Toby Gibbon / Amos

2nd - Amanda Bruner / Delilah

Class #36 Youth Feed Bucket Race

1st - Tayler / Can Can

2nd - Gracie Schmidt / Bob

3rd - Sam Skelly / Kippy

4th - Jolynn Hall / Jolene

Class #37 Adult Feed Bucket Race

1st - Betsy DeGonia / Ellie May
2nd - Riley Troppman / Kippy
3rd - Holly Harrison / Can Can
4th - Lee Royder

Coon Mule Jump Dick Green - Abby

press to zoom

Mule & Donkey Halter Champion - Garon Stutzman

press to zoom

Donna Brown Memorial Savannah Glover

press to zoom

Water Dog Races Kevin Stroup

press to zoom

Mutton Bustin Ridgely Turner

press to zoom

Mutton Bustin Ava Cross

press to zoom

Corn Hole Champions Mike & Charlie - Joey & Joey JR

press to zoom

Ring Volleyball Champions

press to zoom