Results - 2007

Saturday, October 6, 2007

Class #1 Coon Mule Jump 51" and Under

1st - Paul Bremerman/Bob
2nd - Taylor Buffington/Snowball

 

Class #2 Coon Mule Jump Over 51"

1st - Steve Foster/Missy
2nd - Tom Houndshell/Buttercup
3rd - Steve Foster/Sam's Amazing Grace
t-4th - Tom Houndshell/June Bug
t-4th - Jenny Ross/Peyton

Class #3 Molly Mule Halter

1st - Jessica Boone/Rosey-Gene
2nd - Tom Houndshell/Buttercup
3rd - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
4th - Mike Kilmer/Izzy
5th - Dale Fogle/June
6th - Steve Foster/Sam's Amazing Grace
7th - Rachel Troppman/Josey
8th - Miranda Iager/Lady Longears

Class #4 John Mule Halter

1st - Madison Iager/Ike
2nd - Connie Nicholson-Price/Ernie
3rd - Rich Mahoney/Jake
4th - Miranda Iager/Dan
5th - Christina Gulli/Rocky
6th - Jenny Ross/Peyton
7th - Paul Bremerman/Hulio Cruz
8th - Atley Miller/Shrek

Class #5 Leadline

1st - Ella Peters/Snowball
2nd - Julie Thomas/Hawkeye
3rd - Riley Troppman/Josey
4th - Emma Smith/Cookie
5th - Jaycey Miller/Shrek
6th - Cody Troppman/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
7th - Cash Stanton/Lady Longears
8th - Austin Bremerman/Bob

Class #6 Child Walk/Jog

1st - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
2nd - Leah Rhodes/Mouse
3rd - Miranda Iager/Lady Longears
4th - Tanner Ridgely/Charlie
5th - Mackenzie Ridgely/Abe
6th - Austin Bremerman/Bob

Class #7 Youth Pleasure

1st - Britney Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Taylor Buffington/Josey
3rd - Kelsie Smith/Cookie

Class #8 Adult Pleasure

1st - Rachel Troppman/Josey
2nd - Elisha Iager/Misdemeanor
3rd - Becky Garnett/Mandolin
4th - Connie Nicholson-Price/Ernie
5th - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
6th - Jenny Ross/Peyton
7th - Jessica Boone/Rosey-Gene
8th - Sherry Thomas/Hawkeye

Class #9 Youth Cowboy Trail

1st - Britney Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Taylor Buffington/Josey
3rd - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
4th - Austin Bremerman/Bob
5th - Kelsie Smith/Cookie

Class #10 Adult Cowboy Trail

1st - Mike Kilmer/Jill
2nd - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
3rd - Rachel Troppman/Josey
4th - Steve Foster/Abby
5th - Rich Mahoney/Jake
6th - Clare Barron/Charlie
7th - Christina Gulli/Rocky
8th - Charlie Scwinn/Lacey

Class #11 Bedroll Race

1st - Christina Gulli & Jenny Ross/Rocky
2nd - Rachel Troppman & Timmy the Clown/Buddy
3rd - Bobby Johnson & Charlie Schwinn/Buddy
4th - Timmy Smith & Kelsie Smith/Rosie
5th - Steve Foster & John Paul Harrison/Abby
6th - Brittany Snyder & Rich Mahoney/Mouse
7th - Clare Barron & Andy Fulmer/Charlie
8th - Mike Kilmer & Timmy Smith/Jill

Class #12 Youth Barrells

1st - Brittney Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Taylor Buffington/Josey
3rd - Kelsie Smith/Cookie
4th - Leah Rhodes/Mouse

Class #13 Adult Barrels

1st - Mike Kilmer/Jill
2nd - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
3rd - Steve Foster/Abby
4th - Rachel Troppman/Josey
5th - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
6th - Bob Slautterback/Sara
7th - Rick May/Izzie
8th - Charlie Schwinn/Lacey

Class #14 Musical Chairs

1st - Rachel Troppman/Josey
2nd - Steve Foster/Abby
3rd - Bobby Johnson/Buddy

Class #15 Youth Field Jump

1st - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
2nd - Kelsie Smith/Cookie

Class #16 Adult Field Jump

1st - Kathy Wilt/Sweet Thing
2nd - Mike Kilmer/Jill
3rd - Timmy Johnson/Abby
4th - Jenny Ross/Peyton
5th - Jessica Boone/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
6th - Christina Gulli/Rocky
7th - Rachel Troppman/Josey
8th - Steve Foster/Abby

Class #17 Log Skidding

1st - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
2nd - Mike Kilmer/Jill
3rd - Steve Foster/Abby
4th - Jenny Ross/Peyton

Sunday, October 7, 2007

Class #1 Single Mule Hitch

1st - Gwen Kackley/Bonnie
2nd - Mike Kilmer/Jill

Class #2 Team Ground Driving

1st - Bobby Johnson/Ike and Dan
2nd - Clare Barron/Charlie and Dan

Class #3 Men's Team Driving

1st - Bobby Johnson/Ike and Dan
2nd - Tom Cashman/Charlie and Abe

Class #4 Women's Team Driving

1st - Gwen Kackley/Bonnie and Clyde
2nd - Madison Iager/Ike and Dan
3rd - Clare Barron/Charlie and Abe

Class #5 Youth Driving

1st - Katelyn Johnson/Ike and Dan
2nd - Madison Iager/Bonnie and Clyde

Class #6 Farm Implements

1st - Christina Gulli/Ike and Dan

Class #7 Monkey in a Tree

1st - Elisha Iager & Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
2nd - Christina Gulli & Jenny Ross/Rocky
3rd - Rich Mahoney & Leah Rhodes/Mouse
4th - Rich Mahoney & Brittany Snyder/Mouse

Class #8 Youth Poles

1st - Brittany Warfield/Rosie
2nd - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
3rd - Kelsey Smith/Cookie
4th - Leah Rhodes/Mouse

Class #9 Adult Poles

1st - Mike Kilmer/Jill
2nd - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
3rd - Jenny Ross/Peyton
4th - Christina Gulli/Rocky
5th - Elisha Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper
6th - Timmy Smith/Rosie
7th - Sherry Thomas/Hawkeye

Class #10 Three-Legged Sack Race

1st - Bobby Johnson & Corey Franklin/Buddy
2nd - Christina Gulli & Jenny Ross/Rocky
3rd - Clare Barron & Andy Fulmer/Charlie
4th - Brittany Snyder & Leah Rhodes/Mouse
5th - Charlie Schwinn & Jessica Boone/Lacey

Class #11 Youth Head to Head Race

1st - Taylor Buffington/Josey
2nd - Kelsie Smith/Cookie
3rd - Brittany Snyder/Mouse

Class #12 Adult Head to Head Race

1st - Mike Kilmer/Jill
2nd - Christina Gulli/Rocky

Class #13 Youth Tortoise and the Hare

1st - Kelsie Smith/Cookie
2nd - Brittany Snyder/Mouse
3rd - Taylor Buffington/Josey
4th - Madison Iager/I'm a Red Hot Chili Pepper

Class #14 Adult Tortoise and the Hare

1st - Mike Kilmer/Jill
2nd - Bobby Johnson/Buddy
3rd - Clare Barron/Charlie
4th - Jenny Ross/Peyton

 

Mule Pull

1st - Rick Kackley/Bonnie and Clyde
2nd - Rick Kackley/Buck and Jack
3rd -Bobby Johnson/Ike and Dan

High Point Mule (Adult)
Mike Kilmer / Jill
High Point (Youth)
Brittany Snyder / Mouse
Mule Pull Winner
Rick Kackly / Bonnie & Clyde

Elisha Harrison Iager
301-674-3187

John Paul Harrison

443-375-2814

Another website made
with Breadcrumbs.

Address

2512 Grimville Road

Mt. Airy, MD 21771

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square
  • youtube-square